Fandom

AKB48 Wiki

AKB48 29th Single Senbatsu Janken Taikai

1,992pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Eien Pressure Senbatsu

The AKB48 29th Single Senbatsu Janken Taikai was held on September 18, 2012 at Nippon Budoukan. The top 16 members are featured in the group 29th single Eien Pressure.

Janken Senbatsu Members

Rank No. Name Team
1st 68 Shimazaki Haruka 4
2nd 28 Nito Moeno K
3rd 48 Yokoyama Yui K
3 Uchida Mayumi K
5th 38 Shinoda Mariko A
65 Abe Maria 4
21 Takeuchi Miyu 4
80 Nakamura Mariko 4
9th 7 Itano Tomomi K
15 Kimoto Kanon E
32 Umeda Ayaka K
42 Maeda Ami A
50 Nakata Chisato A
59 Ueno Kasumi E
74 Kashiwagi Yuki B
83 Matsubara Natsumi A

Tournament Results

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
1
2
Iwasa Misaki
Minegishi Minami
A
K
Iwasa Misaki
Uchida Mayumi
Uchida Mayumi
Shimada Haruka
3 Uchida Mayumi K
4
5
Nonaka Misato
Takahashi Juri
K
4
Nonaka Misato
Shimada Haruka
6 Shimada Haruka 4
7
8
Itano Tomomi
Komori Mika
K
B
Itano Tomomi
Kobayashi Kana
Itano Tomomi
Watanabe Mayu
9 Kobayashi Kana B
10 - - Watanabe Mayu
11 Watanabe Mayu B

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
12
13
Takano Yui
Kobayashi Ami
M
E
Takano Yui
Takagi Yumana
Takagi Yumana
Kimoto Kanon
14 Takagi Yumana E
15
16
Kimoto Kanon
Ishida Haruka
E
B
Kimoto Kanon
Kawakami Rena
17 Kawakami Rena M
18
19
Kitahara Rie
Chikano Rina
B
B
Chikano Rina
Watanabe Miyuki
Chikano Rina
Takeuchi Miyu
20 Watanabe Miyuki N/B
21 Takeuchi Miyu 4 Takeuchi Miyu
Kobayashi Marina
22 Kobayashi Marina -

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
23
24
Oba Mina
Ota Aika
4
A
Oba Mina
Nakagawa Haruka
Nakagawa Haruka
Nito Moeno
25 Nakagawa Haruka A
26
27
Saeed Yokota Erena
Takajo Aki
KKS
A
Takajo Aki
Nito Moeno
28 Nito Moeno K
29
30
Yamauchi Suzuran
Kojima Haruna
4
A
Kojima Haruna
Kotani Riho
Kojima Haruna
Umeda Ayaka
31 Kotani Riho N
32 Umeda Ayaka K Umeda Ayaka
Shimono Yuki
33 Shimono Yuki H

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
34
35
Tano Yuka
Kato Rena
4
4
Tano Yuka
Nakanishi Yuka
Tano Yuka
Shinoda Mariko
36 Nakanishi Yuka S
37 Oya Shizuka A Oya Shizuka
Shinoda Mariko
38 Shinoda Mariko A
39
40
Kuramochi Asuka
Kawaei Rina
A
4
Kuramochi Asuka
Oshima Yuko
Oshima Yuko
Maeda Ami
41 Oshima Yuko K
42 Maeda Ami A Maeda Ami
Morikawa Ayaka
43 Morikawa Ayaka -

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
44
45
Sato Natsuki
Sato Sumire
B
B
Sato Natsuki
Nakatsuka Tomomi
Nakatsuka Tomomi
Yokoyama Yui
46 Nakatsuka Tomomi K
47
48
Nakaya Sayaka
Yokoyama Yui
A
K
Yokoyama Yui
Sato Amina
49 Sato Amina B
50
51
Nakata Chisato
Sato Seira
A
KII
Nakata Chisato
Iwata Karen
Nakata Chisato
Ichikawa Miori
52 Iwata Karen 4
53 Natori Wakana - Natori Wakana
Ichikawa Miori
54 Ichikawa Miori 4

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
55
56
Moriyasu Madoka
Sato Mieko
H
KII
Moriyasu Madoka
Shinohara Kanna
Moriyasu Madoka
Ueno Kasumi
57 Shinohara Kanna N
58
59
Akimoto Sayaka
Ueno Kasumi
K
E
Ueno Kasumi
Kikuchi Ayaka
60 Kikuchi Ayaka K
61
62
Suzuki Shihori
Nakamata Shiori
B
4
Suzuki Shihori
Hiramatsu Kanako
Suzuki Shihori
Abe Maria
63 Hiramatsu Kanako S
64 Iriyama Anna 4 Iriyama Anna
Abe Maria
65 Abe Maria 4

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
66
67
Nakanishi Chiyori
Yamagishi Natsumi
H
M
Nakanishi Chiyori
Shimazaki Haruka
Shimazaki Haruka
Nagao Mariya
68 Shimazaki Haruka 4
69
70
Miyazaki Miho
Matsui Sakiko
B
K
Matsui Sakiko
Nagao Mariya
71 Nagao Mariya 4
72
73
Hikawa Ayame
Miyazawa Sae
M
K
Hikawa Ayame
Kashiwagi Yuki
Kashiwagi Yuki
Suzuki Mariya
74 Kashiwagi Yuki B
75 Fujita Nana - Fujita Nana
Suzuki Mariya
76 Suzuki Mariya B

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
No. Name Team
77
78
Tanabe Miku
Izuta Rina
K
-
Tanabe Miku
Takahashi Minami
Takahashi Minami
Nakamura Mariko
79 Takahashi Minami A
80 Nakamura Mariko 4 Nakamura Mariko
Matsui Jurina
81 Matsui Jurina S/K
82
83
Kasai Tomomi
Matsubara Natsumi
B
A
Matsubara Natsumi
Katayama Haruka
Matsubara Natsumi
Fujie Reina
84 Katayama Haruka A
85 Fujie Reina K Fujie Reina
Kojima Natsuki
86 Kojima Natsuki -


Top 16

Round 4 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
No. Name Team
3
7
Uchida Mayumi
Itano Tomomi
K
K
Uchida Mayumi
Takeuchi Miyu
Uchida Mayumi
Nito Moeno
Nito Moeno
Shimazaki Haruka
15
21
Kimoto Kanon
Takeuchi Miyu
E
4
28
32
Nito Moeno
Umeda Ayaka
K
K
Nito Moeno
Shinoda Mariko
38
42
Shinoda Mariko
Maeda Ami
A
A
48
50
Yokoyama Yui
Nakata Chisato
K
A
Yokoyama Yui
Abe Maria
Yokoyama Yui
Shimazaki Haruka
59
65
Ueno Kasumi
Abe Maria
E
4
68
74
Shimazaki Haruka
Kashiwagi Yuki
4
B
Shimazaki Haruka
Nakamura Mariko
80
83
Nakamura Mariko
Matsubara Natsumi
4
A

Note

  • Eto Sayaka appeared in the official guide. Shimono Yuki replaced her after Sayaka graduated 1 month before the event.


◄Previous
2nd Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 24th Single
Next►
4th Senbatsu Janken Taikai - 34th Single


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki