Fandom

AKB48 Wiki

AKB48 32nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Yume wa Hitori ja Mirarenai"

1,991pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

AKB48 32nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Yume wa Hitori ja Mirarenai"
AKB48 32ndSingleSenbatsuSousenkyo Header
Title in Official Website
Vital Information
Participants AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, Team Kaigai, Graduates
Date June 8, 2013
Location Nissan Stadium
XWwbzC3

5th Senbatsu Election Final Results

The AKB48 32nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo "Yume wa Hitori ja Mirarenai" (32thシングル 選抜総選挙 ~夢は一人じゃ見られない~) was held on June 8, 2013 at Nissan Stadium. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/Team Kaigai/Graduated members at the fifth annual AKB48 members election. This was the first time that graduated members and Team Kaigai members were included the Election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 32th single (34th single overall) entitled Koi Suru Fortune Cookie. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track.

Selected Members

Final Results

  1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) (150,570 votes)
  2. Oshima Yuko (Team K) (136,503 votes)
  3. Watanabe Mayu (Team A) (101,210 votes)
  4. Kashiwagi Yuki (Team B) (96,905 votes)
  5. Shinoda Mariko (Team A) (92,599 votes)
  6. Matsui Jurina (Team K, SKE48 Team S) (77,170 votes)
  7. Matsui Rena (SKE48 Team E) (73,173 votes)
  8. Takahashi Minami (Team A) (68,681 votes)
  9. Kojima Haruna (Team B) (67,424 votes)
  10. Miyazawa Sae (Team K, SNH48 Kenkyuusei) (65,867 votes)
  11. Itano Tomomi (Team K) (63,547 votes)
  12. Shimazaki Haruka (Team B) (57,275 votes)
  13. Yokoyama Yui (Team A) (53,903 votes)
  14. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N) (51,793 votes)
  15. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 Team N) (44,116 votes)
  16. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team KII) (43,252 votes)

17. Shibata Aya (SKE48 Team KII) (39,739 votes)
18. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 Kenkyuusei) (38,985 votes)
19. Umeda Ayaka (Team B) (36,282 votes)
20. Takajo Aki (Team A) (33,129 votes)
21. Kitahara Rie (Team B) (33,121 votes)
22. Kizaki Yuria (SKE48 Team S) (30,307 votes)
23. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) (29,199 votes)
24. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 Kenkyuusei) (27,566 votes)
25. Kawaei Rina (Team A) (26,764 votes)
26. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team H) (25,760 votes)
27. Furukawa Airi (SKE48 Team KII) (24,990 votes)
28. Yamada Nana (NMB48 Team M) (23,950 votes)
29. Oya Masana (SKE48 Team S) (23,588 votes)
30. Iriyama Anna (Team A) (22,869 votes)
31. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E) (21,835 votes)
32. Fujie Reina (Team B) (21,324 votes)

33. Sato Amina (Team K) (19,569 votes)
34. Katayama Haruka (Team B) (19,158 votes)
35. Nagao Mariya (Team K) (18,978 votes)
36. Kuramochi Asuka (Team K) (18,435 votes)
37. Kodama Haruka (Team A, HKT48 Team H) (18,145 votes)
38. Tano Yuka (Team A) (18,125 votes)
38. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 Team E) (17,819 votes)
40. Jonishi Kei (NMB48 Team N) (17,381 votes)
41. Matsumoto Rina (SKE48 Team KII) (16,715 votes)
42. Saito Makiko (SKE48 Team S) (16,508 votes)
43. Ota Aika (HKT48 Team H) (16,401 votes)
44. Yagura Fuuko (Team A, NMB48 Team M) (16,281 votes)
45. Muto Tomu (Team K) (16,221 votes)
46. Ishida Haruka (Team B) (16,072 votes)
47. Kobayashi Ami (SKE48 Team KII) (15,533 votes)
48. Oba Mina (Team B, SKE48 Team KII) (15,064 votes)

49. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) (14,745 votes)
50. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 Team N) (14,684 votes)
51. Kikuchi Ayaka (Team A) (13,944 votes)
52. Sato Sumire (Team A) (13,692 votes)
53. Maeda Ami (Team K) (13,613 votes)
54. Ogasawara Mayu (NMB48 Team N) (13,460 votes)
55. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Kenkyuusei) (13,246 votes)
56. Iwasa Misaki (Team B) (12,638 votes)
57. Ichikawa Miori (Team B, NMB48 Team N) (12,616 votes)
58. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 Team S) (12,319 votes)
59. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 Kenkyuusei) (12,128 votes)
60. Matsui Sakiko (Team A) (11,961 votes)
61. Yamauchi Suzuran (Team B) (11,808 votes)
62. Hirajima Natsumi (Graduates) (11,806 votes)
63. Kaneko Shiori (SKE48 Team E) (11,620 votes)
64. Nakanishi Yuka (SKE48 Team S) (11,602 votes)

Slideshow

  • 1st Place, Sashihara Rino
  • 2nd Place, Oshima Yuko
  • 3rd Place, Watanabe Mayu
  • 4th Place, Kashiwagi Yuki
  • 5th Place, Shinoda Mariko
  • 6th Place, Matsui Jurina
  • 7th Place, Matsui Rena
  • 8th Place, Takahashi Minami
  • 9th Place, Kojima Haruna
  • 10th Place, Miyazawa Sae
  • 11th Place, Itano Tomomi
  • 12th Place, Shimazaki Haruka
  • 13th Place, Yokoyama Yui
  • 14th Place, Yamamoto Sayaka
  • 15th Place, Watanabe Miyuki
  • 16th Place, Suda Akari
  • 17th Place, Shibata Aya
  • 18th Place, Minegishi Minami
  • 19th Place, Umeda Ayaka
  • 20th Place, Takajo Aki
  • 21st Place, Kitahara Rie
  • 22nd Place, Kizaki Yuria
  • 23rd Place, Takayanagi Akane
  • 24th Place, Matsumura Kaori
  • 25th Place, Kawaei Rina
  • 26th Place, Miyawaki Sakura
  • 27th Place, Furukawa Airi
  • 28th Place, Yamada Nana
  • 29th Place, Oya Masana
  • 30th Place, Iriyama Anna
  • 31st Place, Kimoto Kanon
  • 32nd Place, Fujie Reina
  • 33rd Place, Sato Amina
  • 34th Place, Katayama Haruka
  • 35th Place, Nagao Mariya
  • 36th Place, Kuramochi Asuka
  • 37th Place, Kodama Haruka
  • 38th Place, Tano Yuka
  • 39th Place, Umemoto Madoka
  • 40th Place, Jonishi Kei
  • 41st Place, Matsumoto Rina
  • 42nd Place, Saito Makiko
  • 43rd Place, Ota Aika
  • 44th Place, Yagura Fuuko
  • 45th Place, Muto Tomu
  • 46th Place, Ishida Haruka
  • 47th Place, Kobayashi Ami
  • 48th Place, Oba Mina
  • 49th Place, Yabushita Shu
  • 50th Place, Yoshida Akari
  • 51st Place, Kikuchi Ayaka
  • 52nd Place, Sato Sumire
  • 53rd Place, Maeda Ami
  • 54th Place, Ogasawara Mayu
  • 55th Place, Tashima Meru
  • 56th Place, Iwasa Misaki
  • 57th Place, Ichikawa Miori
  • 58th Place, Isohara Kyoka
  • 59th Place, Tomonaga Mio
  • 60 Place, Matsui Sakiko
  • 61st Place, Yamauchi Suzuran
  • 62nd Place, Hirajima Natsumi
  • 63rd Place, Kaneko Shiori
  • 64th Place, Nakanishi Yuka

1st Day Results

Note: votes before and after the glitch in NMB48 Mobile Site was fixed.

  1. Sashihara Rino (28563)
  2. Watanabe Mayu (14885)
  3. Oshima Yuko (14000)
  4. Matsui Jurina (SKE48, 13656)
  5. Kashiwagi Yuki (12887)
  6. Matsui Rena (SKE48, 12177)
  7. Shimazaki Haruka (11832)
  8. Shibata Aya (SKE48, 11530)
  9. Yokoyama Yui (10616)
  10. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48, 9163)
  11. Suda Akari (SKE48, 8753)
  12. Miyazawa Sae (8567)
  13. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48, 8097)
  14. Itano Tomomi (7407)
  15. Shinoda Mariko (7126)
  16. Kizaki Yuria (SKE48, 6891)
  17. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48, 6616)
  18. Takahashi Minami (6598)
  19. Kobayashi Ami (SKE48, 6536)
  20. Kojima Haruna (6502)
  21. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48, 6055)
  22. Umeda Ayaka (6030)
  23. Yabushita Shu (NMB48, 5539)
  24. Kodama Haruka (HKT48, 5096)
  25. Saito Makiko (SKE48, 5051)
  26. Minegishi Minami (4875)
  27. Iriyama Anna (4864)
  28. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48, 4824)
  29. Oya Masana (SKE48, 4703)
  30. Nakanishi Yuka (SKE48, 4654)
  31. Jonishi Kei (NMB48, 4640)
  32. Matsumoto Rina (SKE48, 4493)
  33. Kawaei Rina (4457)
  34. Furukawa Airi (SKE48, 4392)
  35. Muto Tomu (4195)
  36. Katayama Haruka (4118)
  37. Takajo Aki (4114)
  38. Kitahara Rie (3507)
  39. Yakata Miki (SKE48, 3277)
  40. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48, 3272)
  41. Ota Aika (HKT48, 3259)
  42. Tashima Meru (HKT48, 3080)
  43. Kinoshita Yukiko (SKE48, 3072)
  44. Ichikawa Miori (2948)
  45. Yamada Nana (NMB48, 2872)
  46. Oba Mina (2868)
  47. Yamashita Yukari (SKE48, 2864)
  48. Kaneko Shiori (SKE48, 2821)
  49. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48, (2809)
  50. Maeda Ami (2761)
  51. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48, 2740)
  52. Fujie Reina (2710)
  53. Kikuchi Ayaka (2704)
  54. Kuramochi Asuka (2699)
  55. Iwatate Saho (2685)
  56. Ishida Haruka (2665)
  57. Okamoto Naoko (HKT48, 2660)
  58. Abe Maria (2595)
  59. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48, 2535)
  60. Suzuki Shihori (2492)
  61. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48, 2482)
  62. Iwasa Misaki (2406)
  63. Tano Yuka (2394)
  64. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48, 2275)


  1. Sashihara Rino (28516)
  2. Watanabe Mayu (14868)
  3. Oshima Yuko (13993)
  4. Matsui Jurina (SKE48, 13639)
  5. Kashiwagi Yuki (12875)
  6. Matsui Rena (SKE48, 12163)
  7. Shimazaki Haruka (11187)
  8. Shibata Aya (SKE48, 11513)
  9. Yokoyama Yui (10596)
  10. Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48, 9123)
  11. Suda Akari (SKE48, 8750)
  12. Miyazawa Sae (8560)
  13. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48, 8061)
  14. Itano Tomomi (7406)
  15. Shinoda Mariko (7123)
  16. Kizaki Yuria (SKE48, 6888)
  17. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48, 6603)
  18. Takahashi Minami (6596)
  19. Kobayashi Ami (SKE48, 6533)
  20. Kojima Haruna (6495)
  21. Umemoto Madoka (SKE48, 6051)
  22. Umeda Ayaka (6023)
  23. Yabushita Shu (NMB48, 5530)
  24. Kodama Haruka (HKT48, 5091)
  25. Saito Makiko (SKE48, 5050)
  26. Minegishi Minami (4866)
  27. Iriyama Anna (4863)
  28. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48, 4822)
  29. Oya Masana (SKE48, 4699)
  30. Nakanishi Yuka (SKE48, 4650)
  31. Jonishi Kei (NMB48, 4632)
  32. Matsumoto Rina (SKE48, 4490)
  33. Kawaei Rina (4455)
  34. Furukawa Airi (SKE48, 4382)
  35. Muto Tomu (4187)
  36. Katayama Haruka (4117)
  37. Takajo Aki (4110)
  38. Kitahara Rie (3502)
  39. Yakata Miki (SKE48, 3274)
  40. Isohara Kyoka (SKE48, 3271)
  41. Ota Aika (HKT48, 3254)
  42. Tashima Meru (HKT48, 3077)
  43. Kinoshita Yukiko (SKE48, 3069)
  44. Ichikawa Miori (2947)
  45. Oba Mina (2866) (up by one rank)
  46. Yamashita Yukari (SKE48, 2862) (up by one rank)
  47. Yamada Nana (NMB48, 2854) (down by two ranks)
  48. Kaneko Shiori (SKE48, 2819)
  49. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48, (2809) (no change)
  50. Maeda Ami (2760)
  51. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48, 2738)
  52. Fujie Reina (2708)
  53. Kikuchi Ayaka (2703)
  54. Kuramochi Asuka (2698)
  55. Iwatate Saho (2685) (no change)
  56. Ishida Haruka (2661)
  57. Okamoto Naoko (HKT48, 2660) (no change)
  58. Abe Maria (2594)
  59. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48, 2529)
  60. Suzuki Shihori (2492) (no change)
  61. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48, 2481)
  62. Iwasa Misaki (2406) (no change)
  63. Tano Yuka (2393)
  64. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48, 2274)



Eligible Members

Tor 588940954 0

Guidebook

Every eligible member need to apply to participate
(members with double membership participation are counted/included with their main team)

  • AKB48 (Team A: 20 members; Team K: 20 members; Team B: 19 members; AKB48 Kenkyuusei: 19 members)
  • SKE48 (Team S: 15 members; Team KII: 16 members; Team E: 16 members; SKE48 Kenkyuusei: 34 members)
  • NMB48 (Team N: 15 members; Team M: 15 members; Team BII: 16 members; NMB48 Kenkyuusei: 22 members)
  • HKT48 (Team H: 15 members; HKT48 Kenkyuusei: 24 members)
  • Team Kaigai (4 members)
  • ALL 48FAMILY former members who has been in her group for 4 years or longer (14 members)
  • Total: 284 members

Participating Members

Members who have already applied for participation. Filing for application ended April 07, 2013, with 248 members in total who have successfully applied for participation.

9 members in total applied




  1. Takajo Aki (JKT48 Team Kaigai/AKB48 Team B)


  1. Suzuki Mariya (SNH48 Team Kaigai/AKB48 Team A)
  2. Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 Team Kaigai/AKB48 Team K)




Notes
  • The numbers are used only to denote how many members participated in a each team and did not reflect the rankings in any way.
  • Members with concurrent memberships are listed on both their respective Teams.
  • The most recent updates on who have applied for candidacy were seen in this link

Voting Methods

Fans had twelve methods of voting. Voting opened on May 21, 2013 at 10:00:00 JST and was closed on June 7, 2013 at 15:00:00 JST.

  1. 31st Single (Sayonara Crawl) serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  6. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. AKB48 Mobile member
  10. SKE48 Mobile member
  11. NMB48 Mobile member
  12. HKT48 Mobile member

Trivia

◄Previous
AKB48 27th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
Next►
AKB48 37th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki