AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo Guidebook
Location
Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome
AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo (AKB48 41stシングル選抜総選挙 AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ? ) will be held on June 6, 2015 at Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome. Fans will make their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48 /SKE48 /NMB48 /HKT48 /Team Kaigai member at the seventh annual AKB48 Group members election.
The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 41th single (43th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.
Eligible Members
For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48 , SKE48 , NMB48 , HKT48 or Team Kaigai as of March 20, 2015. Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 29) in order to participate.
The list includes Takahashi Minami , who will graduate after the event, and the Concurrent Positions members Suzuki Mariya , Miyazawa Sae and Ikoma Rina . Concurrent Positions members are only counted once.
Selected Members
Final Results
Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H , 194,049) (↑1) (Senbatsu Center)
Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B , 167,183) (↑1)
Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B , 165,789) (↓2)
Takahashi Minami (AKB48 - Team A , 137,252) (↑5)
Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S , 105,289) (↓1)
Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N , 97,866) (-)
Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV , 81,422) (↑4)
Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 - Team SII , 75,495) (↑4)
Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team A , 73,803) (↓2)
Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A , 63,414) (↑3)
Kitahara Rie (NGT48 , 61,566) (↑8)
Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 - Team BII , 55,715) (↑6)
Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII , 53,667) (↑4)
Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII , 52,609) (↑17)
Shibata Aya (SKE48 - Team E , 49,199) (-)
Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K , 44,637) (↑8)
Kodama Haruka (HKT48 - Team H , 43,985) (↑4) (Undergirls Center)
Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E , 43,665) (↓8)
Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K , 35,506) (↑3)
Oya Masana (SKE48 - Team S , 30,021) (↑10)
Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV , 28,197) (↑6)
Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 - Team B , 26,994) (↑1)
Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E , 26,051) (NEW)
Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII , 25,650) (↑31)
Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4 , 25,421) (↑3)
Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4 , 25,117) (↑10)
Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII , 24,708) (↑29)
Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B , 24,569) (↑4)
Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4 , 23,237) (↑22)
Takajo Aki (AKB48 , Team K , 22,502) (↓4)
Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV , 22,487) (NEW)
Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H , 22,191) (↑6)
Anai Chihiro (HKT48 - Team H , 22,146) (↑6) (Next Girls Center)
Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M , 21,577) (↑9)
Fujie Reina (NMB48 - Team M , 21,388) (↓2)
Jonishi Kei (NMB48 - Team N , 21,135) (↑22)
Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H , 20,936) (↑23)
Futamura Haruka (SKE48 - Team S , 20,590) (↓4)
Uchiyama Natsuki (AKB48 - Team B , 20,437) (↑24)
Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 - Team M , 20,354) (↑1)
Ota Aika (HKT48 - Team KIV , 19,921) (↑1)
Okada Kanna (HKT48 - Team KIV , 19,739) (NEW)
Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV , 19,401) (↓18)
Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K , 18,392) (NEW)
Miyamae Ami (SKE48 - Team S , 18,245) (NEW)
Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H , 18,085) (NEW)
Tano Yuka (AKB48 - Team K , 18,048) (↓2)
Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E , 18,021) (↑2)
Sato Sumire (SKE48 - Team E , 17,579) (REENTER) (Future Girls Center)
Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A , 17,466) (↓3)
Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H , 17,387) (↑13)
Goto Risako (SKE48 - Team S , 17,330) (NEW)
Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 - Team E , 17,278) (↓9)
Kotani Riho (NMB48 - Team N , 17,132) (↑7)
Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII , 17,071) (NEW)
Umeda Ayaka (NMB48 - Team BII , 17,019) (↓21)
Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K , 16,867) (NEW)
Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team BII , 16,386) (NEW)
Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team N , 15,729) (NEW)
Yabushita Shu (NMB48 - Team BII , 15,666) (↓1)
Azuma Rion (SKE48 - Team S , 15,539) (NEW)
Kato Rumi (SKE48 - Team E , 15,474) (NEW)
Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 - Team S , 15,157) (↑6)
Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team N , 14,933) (↑8)
Saito Makiko (SKE48 - Team E , 14,916) (↑10) (Upcoming Girls Center)
Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S , 14,674) (NEW)
Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4 , 14,669) (NEW)
Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 - Team E , 14,605) (-)
Nagao Mariya (AKB48 - Team K , 14,585) (↓4)
Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E , 14,545) (NEW)
Ishida Haruka (AKB48 - Team K , 14,319) (↓14)
Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV , 13,961) (NEW)
Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E , 13,777) (NEW)
Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 - Team M , 13,744) (NEW)
Owada Nana (AKB48 - Team A , 13,685) (NEW)
Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 - Team S , 13,539) (NEW)
Ishida Anna (SKE48 - Team KII , 13,269) (NEW)
Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team K , 13,170) (NEW)
Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 - Team BII , 13,165) (↓26)
Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV , 13,116) (↓32)
1st Day Results
Sashihara Rino (HKT48 - Team H , 38,151)
Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 - Team B , 33,426)
Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B , 29,924)
Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S , 26,901)
Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 - Team N , 22,532)
Takahashi Minami (AKB48 - Team A , 21,900)
Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 - Team A , 17,921)
Kodama Haruka (HKT48 - Team H , 15,722)
Shibata Aya (SKE48 - Team E , 15,667)
Kitahara Rie (NGT48 , 14,476)
Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E , 14,324)
Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV , 13,169)
Miyazawa Sae (SNH48 Team SII , 12,225)
Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII , 11,746)
Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV , 11,637)
Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII , 11,382)
Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H , 10,510)
Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 - Team BII , 10,090)
Futamura Haruka (SKE48 - Team S , 10,054)
Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - [[Team A], 8,667)
Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4 , 8,655)
Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII , 8,540)
Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4 , 8,377)
Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV , 8,313)
Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B , 8,182)
Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4 , 8,130)
Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H , 7,698)
Goto Risako (SKE48 - Team S , 7,566)
Kojina Yui (HKT48 - Team H , 7,136)
Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV , 7,069)
Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 - Team E , 7,051)
Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E , 6,866)
Next Girls=
Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E , 6,757)
Jonishi Kei (NMB48 - Team N , 6,742)
Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K , 6,709)
Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K , 6,652)
Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4 , 6,609)
Ishida Anna (SKE48 - Team KII , 6,573)
Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team N , 6,510)
Okada Kanna (HKT48 - Team KIV , 6,320)
Tano Yuka (AKB48 - Team K , 6,201)
Okada Ayaka (AKB48 - Team 4 , 6,110)
Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team K , 6,018)
Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team M , 5,860)
Azuma Rion (SKE48 - Team S , 5,615)
Kato Rumi (SKE48 - Team E , 5,610)
Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 - Team E , 5,467)
Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H , 5,467)
Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII , 5,414)
Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A , 5,264)
Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 , 5,255)
Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV , 5,005)
Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E , 4,972)
Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K , 4,944)
Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 - Team KIV , 4,915)
Kojima Natsuki (AKB48 - Team A , 4,908)
Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 - Team B , 4,904)
Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H , 4,895)
Iwata Karen (AKB48 - Team A , 4,843)
Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K , 4,719)
Oya Masana (SKE48 - Team S , 4,624)
Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 - Team M , 4,565)
Yabushita Shu (NMB48 - Team BII , 4,540)
Uchiyama Natsuki (AKB48 - Team B , 4,520)
Owada Nana (AKB48 - Team A , 4,376)
Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII , 4,355)
Komada Hiroka (HKT48 - Team H , 4,265)
Miyamae Ami (SKE48 - Team S , 4,244)
Saito Makiko (SKE48 -Team E , 4,226)
Sakai Mei (SKE48 - Team E , 4,210)
Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 - Team B , 4,126)
Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII , 4,121)
Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S , 4,003)
Goto Izumi (HKT48 - Team KIV , 3,941)
Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - [[Team BII], 3,906)
Takajo Aki (AKB48 - Team K , 3,886)
Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B , 3,845)
Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII , 3,836)
Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 - Team A , 3,640)
Oya Shizuka (AKB48 - Team A , 3,635)
Participating Members
Notes
Members with concurrent memberships are listed on both their respective Teams.
The most recent updates on who have applied for candidacy were seen in this link
Voting Methods
Fans will have twelve methods of voting. Voting will open on May 19, 2015 at 10:00 JST and close on June 5, 2015 at 15:00 JST.
Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai serial number
AKB48 Fanclub member
AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
AKB48 Mobile member
SKE48 Mobile member
NMB48 Mobile member
HKT48 Mobile member
Sousenkyo Breakdown
Out of the 80 members who ranked in, 23 came from AKB48, 26 came from SKE48, 14 came from NMB48, 15 came from HKT48, 1 came from NGT48 and 1 came from Team Kaigai. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:
AKB48 = 23 members
Team A = 5 members
Team K = 9 members
Team B = 5 members
Team 4 = 4 members
SKE48 = 26 members
Team S = 9 members
Team KII = 6 members
Team E = 11 members
NMB48 = 14 members
Team N = 5 members
Team M = 4 members
Team BII = 5 members
HKT48 = 15 members
Team H = 7 members
Team KIV = 8 members
Trivia
Eligible members that didn't apply:
Team A : Iriyama Anna , Kawaei Rina , Kojima Haruna , Matsui Sakiko , Morikawa Ayaka , Nakata Chisato
Team K : Abe Maria , Uchida Mayumi , Suzuki Shihori
Team B : Kuramochi Asuka , Takeuchi Miyu , Tanabe Miku , Ikoma Rina (Nogizaka46 Kennin )
Team 4 : Maeda Mitsuki , Murayama Yuiri
Team S : Nakanishi Yuka , Sato Mieko , Tsuzuki Rika
Team KII : Abiru Riho , Furukawa Airi
Team E : Matsui Rena
SKE48 Kenkyuusei : Ogino Risa
Team N : Kono Saki , Muro Kanako
Team M : Kinoshita Momoka , Takano Yui , Yamada Nana
Team BII : Kamieda Emika , Terui Honoka
Team KIV : Kusaba Manami
Team Kaigai (JKT48 ): Chikano Rina , Nakagawa Haruka
Team 8 's Yoshida Karen and the members selected on the AKB48 Group Draft Kaigi 2015 were not eligible since they debuted after the end of the application period
Long-time regular AKB48 Senbatsu members Kojima Haruna & Matsui Rena didn't participate in the election, marking the first time a regular Senbatsu member opted out of the election since Maeda Atsuko in 2012.
Tani Marika had the biggest ranking increase (Non-rank to #23), while Motomura Aoi had the biggest ranking decrease (#48 to #80).
For members who ranked in both elections, Furuhata Nao had the biggest ranking increase (#55 to #24).
For members who ranked in the top 80 for both 1st day and final results, Omori Miyuu gained the least votes after the 1st day, with an increase of 6,014 votes.
With the exception of the first two elections, this is the first election in which no NMB48 members ranked in Undergirls .
This is the first election in which more SKE48 members ranked than AKB48 members.
This is the first election without members below high school level who ranked.
Former AKB48 member Maeda Atsuko made a special appearance to congratulate Takahashi Minami .
Team K , Team S , and Team E are the only teams whose members appear in all five units.
Candidate Promotion Poster
AKB48 Members
SKE48 Members
External Link