FANDOM


AKB48 49th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
AKB48GROUP 49TH SINGLE SSK
Title in Official Website
Vital Information
Participants AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48, BNK48
Date June 17, 2017
Location Toyosaki Seaside Park, Toyosaki Villa SUN Beach in Tomigusuku, Okinawa Prefecture.

AKB48 49th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Mazu wa Tatakaou! Hanashi wa Sorekara da〜 (49thシングル 選抜総選挙~まずは戦おう!話はそれからだ~) will be held on 17 June 2017 at Toyosaki Seaside Park, Toyosaki Villa SUN Beach in Tomigusuku, Okinawa Prefecture. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/NGT48/STU48/BNK48 member at the ninth annual AKB48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 49th single (51th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48 or Team Kaigai as of 20 March 2017.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 31) in order to participate.

Selected Members

Final Results

00senbatsu

AKB48 49th Single Election Senbatsu

1. Sashihara Rino(HKT48 - Team H, 246376 vote) (Senbatsu Center) (-)
2. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 - Team B, 149132 vote) (-)
3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 113615 vote) (-)
4. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, / AKB48 - Team A = 82,803 vote) (↑2)
5. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 73368 vote)(↑90)
6. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E,63124 vote) (↑1)
7. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 58314 vote)(↑4)
8. Souda Sarina (SKE48 - Team KII, 52475 vote) (↑50)
9. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 48143 vote)(↑5)
10. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 - Team NIII, 45684 vote)(↑2)
11. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team 4, 42663 vote)(↑4)
12. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, / AKB48 - Team A, 41491 vote)(↑12)
13. Homma Hinata (NGT48 - Team NIII, 41230 vote) (NEW)
14. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 40202 vote) (↑15)
15. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 38576 vote) (↑5)
16. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team M, 35540 vote) (↑61)

00undergirls

AKB48 49th Single Election Undergirls

17. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team K, 35201 vote) (Undergirls Center) (↓4)
18. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 34977 vote) (REENTER)
19. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 - Team K, 34688 vote) (↓2)
20. Suto Ririka (NMB48 - Team N, 31779 vote) (↑24)
21. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team B, 30282 vote) (↑38)
22. Oya Masana (SKE48 - Team S, 30236 vote) (REENTER)
23. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 29953 vote) (↑73)
24. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team 4, 29699 vote) (↑6)
25. Takakura Moeka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 28623 vote) (NEW)
26. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team KII, 28554 vote) (↓4)
27. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team BII, 28457 vote) (↑25)
28. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 28355 vote) (↑29)
29. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 28118 vote) (↓2)
30. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 28037 vote) (↑14)
31. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 27384 vote) (↓19)
32. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team 8, 26444 vote) (↑65)

00nextgirls

AKB48 49th Single Election Next Girls

33. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team M, 25988 vote) (Next Girls Center) (↑51)
34. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 25900 vote) (↑6)
35. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, / AKB48 - Team 4 = 25733 vote) (↓12)
36. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 25731 vote) (↓1)
37. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team KIV, / AKB48 - Team B = 25364 vote) (↓9)
38. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 - Team KIV, 24996 vote) (↑4)
39. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team BII, 24585 vote) (↑49)
40. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 24458 vote) (↑9)
41. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 - Team NIII, 24401 vote) (NEW)
42. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team 4, 24303 vote) (↑9)
43. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team A, 24276 vote) (↓5)
44. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 24108 vote) (↑30)
45. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team A, 23304 vote) (↑24)
46. Goto Rara (SKE48 - Team E, 23225 vote) (NEW)
47. Kubo Satone (AKB48 - Kenkyuusei, 22895 vote) (NEW)
48. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 - Team BII, 22264 vote) (↓23)

00futuregirls

AKB48 49th Single Election Future Girls

49. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 - Team H, 21643 vote) (Future Girls Center) (↑10)
50. Tanaka Natsumi(HKT48 - Team H, 21472 vote) (↑39)
51. Oguri Yui (AKB48 - Team 8, 21296 vote) (NEW)
52. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team 4, 20910 vote) (↓31)
53. Yamaguchi Maho (NGT48 - Team NIII, 20888 vote) (NEW)
54. Ueki Nao (HKT48 - Team KIV, 20640 vote) (↑4)
55. Muto Orin (AKB48 - Kenkyuusei, 20356 vote) (NEW)
56. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team KII, 19919 vote) (↑1)
57. Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 - Team N, 19752 vote) (REENTER)
58. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 19467 vote) (↑28)
59. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 19372 vote) (↓13)
60. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team M, 19263 vote) (↓4)
61. Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 - Team N, 18814 vote) (↑20)
62. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 18363 vote) (↓18)
63. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 18299 vote) (↑4)
64. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team E, 18052 vote) (-)

00upcoming

AKB48 49th Single Election Upcoming Girls

65. Ota Nao (AKB48 - Team 8, 17757 vote) (Upcoming Girls Center) (NEW)
66. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 17744 vote) (↓11)
67. Nagano Serika (AKB48 - Team 8, 17662 vote) (NEW)
68. Sato Sumire (SKE48 - Team E, 17320 vote) (↑7)
69. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 17303 vote) (↑1)
70. Miyajima Aya (NGT48 - Kenkyuusei, 16930 vote) (NEW)
71. Kato Minami (NGT48 - Team NIII, 16641 vote) (↑5)
72. Obata Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 16511 vote) (NEW)
73. Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 16492 vote) (NEW)
74. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 16393 vote) (↓27)
75. Omori Miyu (AKB48 - Team 4, 16162 vote) (↓2)
76. Goto Moe (AKB48 - Team B, 16097 vote) (NEW)
77. Kado Yuria (NGT48 - Kenkyuusei, 15990 vote) (NEW)
78. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 - Team E, 15804 vote) (NEW)
79. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 - Kenkyuusei, 15598 vote) (NEW)
80. Matsuoka Hana (HKT48 - Team TII, 15396 vote) (↑18)


1st Day Results

Participating Members

Members who applied for participation.