NMB48's Kenkyuusei (Research Students; 研究生). As of December 2023, they currently have 13 Kenkyuusei.
Members
Ogasawara Mayu (まーちゅん Maachun) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Kadowaki Kanako (かなきち Kanakichi) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Kishino Rika (りかにゃん Rikanyan) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Kinoshita Haruna (はるな Haruna) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Kotani Riho (りぽぽ Ripopo) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Kondo Rina (りぃちゃん Riichan) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Shinohara Kanna (かんちる Kanchiru) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Jonishi Kei (けいっち Keicchi) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Shiroma Miru (みるるん Mirurun) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Fukumoto Aina (あいにゃん Ainyan) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Matsuda Shiori (しおきち Shiokichi) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Mori Ayaka (あーにゃん Aanyan) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Yamada Nana (なな Nana) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Yamamoto Sayaka (さやか Sayaka) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Yoshida Akari (アカリン Akarin) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Watanabe Miyuki (みるきー Milky/Mirukii) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N March 10, 2011)
Yamaguchi Yuki (ゆっぴ Yuppi) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team N June 14, 2011)
Ota Riona (りおな Riona) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Kawakami Rena (れなぴょん Renapyon) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Kinoshita Momoka (きのした Renapyon) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Hikawa Ayame (あやにゃん Ayanyan) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Yamagishi Natsumi (なつみん Natsumin) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Kodakari Yuka (ゆうゆう Yuuyuu) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Shimada Rena (しまれな Shimarena) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Jo Eriko (ジョー Jo) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Takano Yui (ゆいぽん Yuipon) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Tanigawa Airi (あいり Airi) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Fujita Runa (るーたん Ruutan) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Mita Mao (まおきゅん Maokyan) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Murakami Ayaka (あやちゃん Ayachan) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Murase Sae (さえぴぃ Saepii) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Yagura Fuuko (ふぅちゃん Fuuchan) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Yogi Keira (ケイラ Keira) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M January 26, 2012)
Okita Ayaka (あーぽん Aapon) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team M May 31, 2012)
Koyanagi Arisa (ありぃ Arii) - 1st Generation (Promoted to Team M October 9, 2012)
Azuma Yuki (ゆきつん Yukitsun) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M October 9, 2012)
Yamamoto Hitomi (ひとみん Hitomin) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M October 9, 2012)
Akazawa Hono (ほのり Honori) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Ishizuka Akari (あんちゅ Anchu) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Ijiri Anna (あんたん Antan) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Ueda Mirei (みーれ Miire) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Umehara Mako (まこぽん Makopon) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Ota Yuuri (ゆーり Yuuri) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Kato Yuuka (うーか Uuka) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Kamieda Emika (えみち Emichi) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Kusaka Konomi (このみん Konomin) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Kushiro Rina (りなっち Rinachi) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Kurokawa Hazuki (はーこ Haako) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Kono Saki (さきぴ Sakipo) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Kobayashi Rikako (りっぴー Riipii) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Muro Kanako (むろかな Murokana) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Yabushita Shu (しゅう Shu) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Yamauchi Tsubasa (ちゅば Chuba) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 10, 2012)
Koga Narumi (なる Naru) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team N April 18, 2013)
Nishimura Aika (あいか Aika) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team N April 18, 2013)
Hayashi Momoka (モカ Moka) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team N October 13, 2013)
Miura Arisa (ありりん Aririn) - 3rd Generation (Promoted to Team M April 22, 2014)
Kawakami Chihiro (ちっひー Chihhii) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team BII April 22, 2014)
Shibuya Nagisa (なぎさ Nagisa) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team BII April 22, 2014)
Iso Kanae (いそちゃん Isochan) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team BII April 22, 2014)
Sutou Ririka (りりぽん Riripon) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N April 22, 2014)
Takei Sara (さららん Sararan) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M April 22, 2014)
Naiki Kokoro (ここちゃん Kokochan) - 1st Draft Generation (Promoted to Team BII April 22, 2014)
Ishida Yuumi (ゆうみん Yuumin) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team N February 4, 2015)
Uno Mizuki (みぃーき Miiiki) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team M February 4, 2015)
Nishizawa Rurina (るりりん Ruririn) - 2nd Generation (Promoted to Team N February 4, 2015)
Akashi Natsuko (なっつ Nattsu) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team N February 4, 2015)
Odan Mai (まいち Maichi) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team BII February 4, 2015)
Terui Honoka (てるみー Terumii) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team BII February 4, 2015)
Nakano Reina (れいな Reina) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team M February 4, 2015)
Matsuoka Chiho (ちほ Chiho) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team BII February 4, 2015)
Matsumura Megumi (めぐみん Megumin) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team M February 4, 2015)
Morita Ayaka (あやてぃん Ayatin) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team M February 4, 2015)
Yamao Rina (やまりな Yamarina) - 4th Generation (Promoted to Team N February 4, 2015)
Jo Eriko (ジョー Jo) - 4.5th Generation (Promoted to Team N February 4, 2015)
Uemura Azusa (あずさ Azusa) - Post Yamada Nana (Promoted to Team M April 3, 2015)
Hori Shion (しおん Shion) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M August 25, 2016)
Muranaka Yuki (ゆきちゃん Yukichan) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team BII January 1, 2017)
Yasuda Momone (ももね Momone) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2017)
Yamamoto Ayaka (あーやん Aayan) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team N January 1, 2017)
Ando Erina (えーりん Eerin) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M October 12, 2017)
Hongo Yuzuha (ゆず Yuzu) - 2nd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N October 12, 2017)
Iwata Momoka (ももるん Momorun) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team M October 12, 2017)
Umeyama Cocona (ココナ Cocona) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team N October 12, 2017)
Kojima Karin (こじりん Kojirin) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team N October 12, 2017)
Jonishi Rei (れーちゃん Reechan) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 12, 2017)
Shimizu Rika (りかてぃー Rikatii) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 12, 2017)
Nakagawa Mion (みおん Mion) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 12, 2017)
Mizuta Shiori (しおり Shiori) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team BII October 12, 2017)
Mizokawa Mirai (みらい Mirai) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team N October 12, 2017)
Yamada Suzu (すず Suzu) - 5th Generation (Promoted to Team M October 12, 2017)
Kawano Nanaho (ななほ Nanaho) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N March 1, 2019)
Shiotsuki Keito (けいと Keito) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team BII March 1, 2019)
Yamamoto Mikana (みかにゃん Mikanyan) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team BII March 1, 2019)
Ota Riona (りいちゃん Riichan) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N September 9, 2019)
Minami Haasa (はあさ Haasa) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N September 9, 2019)
Horinouchi Momoka (ももか Momoka) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team M September 9, 2019)
Shinzawa Nao (しんしん Shinshin) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team BII September 9, 2019)
Izumi Ayano (あーのん Aanon) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N September 15, 2019)
Sakamoto Nami (なみみ Namimi) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N January 1, 2020)
Yamasaki Amiru (あみるん Amirun) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team N January 1, 2020)
Kobayashi Rina (りなちー Rinachii) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team N January 1, 2020)
Sadano Haruka (はるちゃん Haruchan) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team N January 1, 2020)
Shobu Marin (マリン Marin) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team N January 1, 2020)
Abe Wakana (わかぽん Wakapon) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2020)
Sato Ami (あみまる Amimaru) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2020)
Sugiura Kotone (ことちゃん Kotochan) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2020)
Maeda Reiko (れいこ Reiko) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2020)
Mizobuchi Maria (まりりん Maririn) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2020)
Deguchi Yuina (ゆいな Yuina) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2020)
Nakano Mirai (みぃちゃん Miichan) - 3rd Draft Generation (Promoted to Team BII January 1, 2020)
Okamoto Rena (れなたん Renatan) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team BII January 1, 2020)
Ogawa Yuuka (ゆうか Yuuka) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team BII January 1, 2020)
Hara Karen (かれんたん Karentan) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team BII January 1, 2020)
Miyake Yuria (ゆりあ Yuria) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team BII January 1, 2020)
Yokono Sumire (すーちゃん Suuchan) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team BII January 1, 2020)
Namba Hinata (ひなちょ Hinacho) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team N January 1, 2021)
Kitamura Mana (まなてぃー Manatii) - 6th Generation (Promoted to Team M January 1, 2021)
Hirayama Mai (まいてぃー Maitii) - 7th Generation (Promoted to NMB48 Promoted Members August 14, 2021)
Manabe Anju (アンジュ Anju) - 7th Generation (Promoted to NMB48 Promoted Members August 14, 2021)
Wada Miyu (みゅう Myuu) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team N February 15, 2022)
Sakata Misaki (さかたん Sakatan) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team N July 16, 2022)
Lee Siyeon (しよみん Shiyomin) - 7.5th Generation (Promoted to Team M July 16, 2022)
Asao Momoka (もっちゃん Mocchan) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 16, 2022)
Kameno Zion (じおん Jion) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 16, 2022)
Kuroda Fuuwa (ふわりん Fuwarin) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 16, 2022)
Satsuki Aika (あいぴ Aipi) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 16, 2022)
Sumino Wakana (わかニャン Wakanyan) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 16, 2022)
Hayakawa Yuna (ゆななん Yunanan) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 16, 2022)
Yoshino Misaki (みさき Misaki) - 7th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 16, 2022)
Sakashita Mako (まこち Makochi) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII June 2, 2023)
Sakurada Ayaka (あやぴょん Ayapyon) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII June 2, 2023)
Tatsumoto Yayoi (やよい Yayoi) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII June 2, 2023)
Tanaka Yukino (ゆきの Yukino) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII June 2, 2023)
Ike Honoka (ほの Hono) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 14, 2023)
Kuroshima Sakura (さくちゃん Sakuchan) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 14, 2023)
Sakamoto Risa (リサ Risa) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 14, 2023)
Fukuno Ami (あみ Ami) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 14, 2023)
Matsuoka Sakura (さくら Sakura) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 14, 2023)
Matsuno Mio (みおち Miochi) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 14, 2023)
Matsumoto Mihina (みっひー Mihhii) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII July 14, 2023)
Aobara Yuka (ゆかたん Yukatan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team N December 16, 2023)
Nihei Manami (まなみん Manamin) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team N December 16, 2023)
Haga Rei (れいぽん Reipon) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team M December 16, 2023)
Yamamoto Hikaru (ぴかるん Pikarun) - 8th Generation (Promoted to Team BII December 16, 2023)
Aobara Waka (わかたん Wakatan) - 9th Generation (Promoted to Team BII December 16, 2023)
Yamauchi Ayaka (あや Aya) - 1st Generation (Withdrew November 5, 2010)
Otani Riko (りこぴん Rikopin) - 2nd Generation (Graduated January 15, 2012)
Takiyama Akane (ねっち Necchi) - 2nd Generation (Graduated January 15, 2012)
Okada Risako (りさぽよ Risapoyo) - 2nd Generation (Graduated February 18, 2012)
Hara Mizuki (みづき Mizuki) - 1st Generation (Graduated April 28, 2012)
Ishikawa Kokoro (こころん Kokoron) - 3rd Generation (Graduated April 28, 2012)
Sasaki Nanami (ななみん Nanamin) - 3rd Generation (Graduated July 7, 2012)
Togo Sora (そら Sora) - 3rd Generation (Withdrew October 11, 2012)
Sugimoto Kano (のの Nono) - 3rd Generation (Withdrew December 6, 2012)
Sato Sorai (そらい Sorai) - 2nd Generation (Graduated December 21, 2012)
Sugino Risa (りさりさ Risarisa) - 4th Generation (Withdrew February 21, 2013)
Hirose Sena (せなぴよ Senapiyo) - 4th Generation (Withdrew February 21, 2013)
Hisada Riko (りこりん Rikorin) - 3rd Generation (Graduated March 15, 2013)
Ishihara Masako (まーこ Maako) - 4th Generation (Withdrew June 27, 2013)
Ogawa Noa (のあ Noa) - 4th Generation (Withdrew October 10, 2013)
Nakagawa Hiromi (ひろりん Hirorin) - 2nd Generation (Graduated March 15, 2014)
Shimazaki Momoka (ももりん Momorin) - 4th Generation (Graduated March 15, 2014)
Takayama Riko (たかりこ Takariko) - 3rd Generation (Graduated July 19, 2014)
Shibata Yui (ゆいちゃん Yuichan) - 2nd Draft Generation (Graduated May 3, 2016)
Nishinaka Nanami (なーみ Naami) - 2nd Draft Generation (Graduated June 22, 2017)
Osawa Ai (あいちゃ Aicha) - 3rd Draft Generation (Graduated June 30, 2019)
Odan Yui (ゆいちゃん Yuichan) - 6th Generation (Graduated September 24, 2019)
Orisaka Koharu (こはたん Kohatan) - 7th Generation (Graduated January 31, 2022)
Stages
#
|
Stage name
|
Date
|
Performances
|
1 |
Dareka no Tame ni (誰かのために) |
2011.01.01 - 2011.03.10 |
81
|
2 |
PARTY ga Hajimaru yo (PARTYが始まるよ) |
2011.08.13 - 2012.05.02 |
111
|
3 |
Aitakatta (会いたかった) |
2012.04.29 - 2012.10.06 |
57
|
4 |
Seishun Girls (青春ガールズ) |
2013.02.01 - 2014.10.05 |
89
|
5 |
Souzou no Shijin (想像の詩人) |
2014.10.24 - 2015.03.18 |
15
|
6 |
Todokanasou de Todoku Mono (届かなそうで届くもの) |
2016.10.04 - 2017.05.29 |
46
|
7 |
Yume wa Nigenai (夢は逃げない) |
2018.09.26 - 2020.01.31 |
97
|
8 |
Will be Idol |
2020.11.21 - 2022.02.05 |
61
|
NMB48 Kenkyuusei Songs in NMB48 Albums & Singles
Members through the years